Taiwan Job Opening, OFW Taiwan News, Taiwan Labor Laws, Taiwan News

Requirements for Visa-Free Entry of Filipinos in Taiwan


Starting November 1, 2017, Filipinos or Philippine passport holders may enter Taiwan visa-free. It is not necessary to apply for a visa or a Travel Authorization Certificate, Filipinos may simply show up as long as they meet below requirements:

1. Your Philippine passport must have at least 6 months of validity
2. Return flight ticket or onward flight ticket
3. A proof of accommodation (It can be hotel booking or your host’s contact information or travel tour arrangements)
4.  No criminal record in Taiwan
5. Your trip is no longer than 14 days
Make sure you meet the all the requirements when you approach the Immigration counters. The visa-free policy is effective from November 1, 2017 
Share:
Loading...

Popular Posts

Labels

Blog Archive