Taiwan Job Opening, OFW Taiwan News, Taiwan Labor Laws, Taiwan News

Hiring: Factory Workers for Gigatek Inc. Taiwan




Company: Gigatek Inc.

Overview
Founded in 1984, Gigatek is a global, full-service Electronic Manufacturing Services (EMS) provider and Original Equipment Manufacturing (OEM) company based in Taiwan, with additional facilities in China and the United States. An ISO 9001 company, Gigatek provides fast, low-cost, and accountable Electronic Contract Manufacturing (ECM) solutions that unleash the full financial potential of outsourced manufacturing.

Position: Factory Worker
Location: No.47, Xianghe Rd., Tanzi Dist., Taichung City 42741, Taiwan.

Qualifications:
-Female, 20 yrs old and above
-Vocational graduate, 2yrs or 4yrs in College
-155cm above in height
-65kg below in weight
-No tattoo
-Not colorblind
-With or without work experience

How to apply?
Visit and apply personally for line up at Fil-Sino Manpower Services at 155 Armstrong Ave., Moonwalk Village, Paranaque City, Manila.

Share:

Hiring: Machinist for SDI Corporation Taiwan



Company: SDI Corporation

Company Overview:
Realizing that growth towards internationalization was developing quickly, SDI took steps to cooperate with internationally renowned manufacturers in 1988 to set up affiliated companies. Additional capital was also spent to improve marketing and manufacturing processes. All of which have improved and strengthened SDI's ability to compete in the worldwide market successfully. Looking to the future SDI will continue to strive to become an international enterprise and make "SDI" a global brand.

Position: CNC/LATHE/MILLING/PUNCH/DRILLING

Location:
Tai260, Sec. 2 Chang Nan Road, Chang Hua, Taiwan

Products:
Lead Frames、LED Lead Frames、Stationery and Office Products、High Precision Dies

Qualifications:
-Male Only
-At least High School Graduate
-Minimum of 1-year experience
-A graduate of any Technical School in the course of Mechanical Technology or Machinist will be interview even without experience
- Ex-Taiwan are welcome but with 1 contract only in previous
- Must have SSS UMid and Passport ready

How to apply?
Visit Luzern Int'L Manpower Services Corp. At Unit 3, Town Homes, 1695 F.Benitez St, Malate, Manila, 1004 Metro Manila, Philippines. Bring necessary documents.


Share:

Hiring: Factory Worker for Canon Taiwan


Company: Canon Incorporated

Company Overview:
Canon introduces manufacturing specialize in high end cameras and provides clients in Taiwan with means to produce high-tech products, supplies all-around services, and promotes productivity.

Location:
Taichung, Taiwan and Dapumei Precision Machinery Park, Dapumei, Chiayi County, Taiwan

Products:
High end Digital Single Lends Reflex or DSLR (EOS-600D series and EOS-1100D series)

Qualifications:
-Female, 20 yrs old and above
-Vocational graduate / Short Certificate
-156 cm above height
-With or without experience
- No sweat hands
- No tattoo

How to apply?
Visit Grand Placement & General Services Corporation. At  2A, 1636 Agoncillo St, Malate, Maynila, 1004 Metro Manila, Philippines. Bring necessary documents. 


Share:

No more Appointment Needed for OFW Renewing Passport



Did you know that we OFW can avail the passport without an online appointment? A lot of complaints coming from our Netizen why is the slot of DFA are always full and no vacant. Well, we do not know how some DFA personnel manipulated this kind of scenario. But anyway, We the OFW has been given the privilege to acquire a new passport or renew a passport without getting an online appointment.

NO APPOINTMENT IS NEEDED for the following:

1. OFW with sufficient proof of statuses such as iDOLE Card, valid employment contract (authenticated by POEA), and work visa
2. Senior Citizen with Senior Citizen ID
3. A person with Disability (PWDs) with PWD ID or visible disability
4. Solo Parent with Valid Solo Parent ID
5. Pregnant women with a medical certificate
7. Minors seven (7) years old and below

You may avail of the OFW LANE or PRIORITY LANE at DFA Aseana or at any DFA Satellite Office or Regional Consular Office to apply for your passport.

Important Reminders

All Courtesy Lane applications and facilities including through accommodation or referrals will be treated as expedited applications and should pay the expedited fee of Php 1,200.00.

Please be reminded that all applications filed on a Saturday should be charged with expedited fees.

Senior citizens have the option to choose regular process priced at PHP 950.00.

Courtesy Lane facilities are available in all Consular Offices nationwide.


Share:

2 Migrant Workers and 5 Firefighters dead on Horrible Fire in Chin-Poon Company Taiwan





Taoyuan City Taiwan- A huge fire broke out in Chin-Poon Company (PCB Maker) at around 9 pm Saturday evening April 28, 2018. It is said to have a lot of migrant workers were working when the fire broke out. Many of them were able to come out according to our fellow OFW.






According to the latest news, 5 Firefighters and 2 migrant workers were declared dead on arrival at the hospital. The two were identified as Thailand Nationals.


Share:

Hiring: Giga Solutions Tech Co. Ltd.

Company Overview:
A leading testing service provider that focuses on Integrated Circuit testing for Wireless & Communication applications.

Company Location:
Hsinchu, Taiwan

Products:
Wafer test, Package Test, IC Test

Qualifications:
- 20 to 35yrs old
- 4'11 above in height / medium body built
- Vocational graduate / 2 yrs college level
- Experience in semiconductor industry an advantage
- Can understand basic mandarin
- Hard worker / alert / fast learner

How to apply?
Visit Sky Bourne Intrernational agency office at 1679 Dian St., Brgy San Isidro, Makati City. Mondays thru Fridays (9am to 6pm). For more inquiries you may contact the following nos : (0999)9937-390 / (0927)8982-564 / 8870300. 

For requirements, visit this link
http://www.pinoyrefresher.com/2017/09/basic-requirements-documents-needed.html?m=1

Share:

Hiring: Factory Workers for AUO Taiwan




Company: AU Optronics Corporation

Company Overview:
AU Optronics formerly known as Acer Technology, was established in August 1996, in 2001 with the merger of Union Optoelectronics changed its name to AU Optronics, 2006, again acquired Guanghui Electronics. AU Optronics is the world's first TFT-LCD design, manufacturing and R & D company.

Position: Factory Worker
Location:
L3D plant / L5D plant, Huayi, Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Products:
Monitors TFT-LCD (a-Si, LTPS, Amoled) for TV, desktop, laptops, mobiles. Solar panels.

Qualifications:
-Female
-21 yrs old and above
-Atleast Vocational Graduate or Short Certificate
-Minimum 1 yr experience

How to apply?
Visit and apply personally at  JUAN SMART MANPOWER PHILS.CO. at 6TH FLR. 1377 A. MABINI ST CORNER STA. MONICA ST. ERMITA MANILA 

Share:

Hiring:NURSING HOME for Hsiao Ai Home for the Aged Taiwan


Company: Hsiao Ai Home for the Aged 

Position: NURSING HOME 

Salary Starts: NT 28,072/ Php 49,700 + Ovetime

Location:
No.13, Lane 189, Siwei Road, Chaozhou Town, Pingtung County

Qualifications:
. 23-38years old, single/married (female)
. 155 cm above, 60 kilos below
. At least nursing graduate/Midwife, Nurse &
Nursing Aide graduate is an advantage.
. First time to work abroad, Ex. Taiwan and Ex. Abroad (Finished Contract)
. With related working experience local and abroad
.Hardworking, patient and honest

REQUIREMENTS TO BRING:
ORIG. PASSPORT VALID AT LEAST 2YRS, UNIFIED ID, 2X2 PICTURE, PSA BC/MC, W/ RECEIPT, DIPLOMA, T.O.R.
NBI, CERTIFICATE OF EMPLOYMENT, PEOS CERTIFICATE AND ARC ID FOR EX-TAIWAN AND OFW INFORMATION SHEET FOR EX-ABROAD

Agency: Japan Maruko International Corporation
Address:   14tH flr (LEFT WING) De Leon center, M. H. Del Pilar St, Ermita, Manila, 1000 Metro Manila, Philippines

Share:

Hiring: Factory Workers for Yon Yu Plastics Co., Ltd. Taiwan



Company: Yon Yu Plastics Co., Ltd.

Overview:
In 1964, Yongyu began to dye plastic materials.
To provide customers with reliable plastic containers that keep pace with the times, Yongyu provides customers with the complete services. Since the customer's most original concepts and requirements for products have been put forward, Hongyu's professionals have gone from product design to mold design and development. , Computer-aided material color formula design, masterbatch drawing, product manufacturing and printing, bronzing, labeling, electroplating, painting, automatic assembly of packaging materials and other post-processing processes, all through the latest hardware and software to provide customers with quality With the perfect service required, in 2010 Yoshihiro joined the formulation development and product filling service of cosmetics and skin care products, and completed the most important part of product service in the environment certified by the Japanese National Pharmaceutical Department.
Yongyu has been able to ride Mercedes-Benz for 50 years and continues to grow steadily. All rely on the support of customers. All Yongyu people always work with gratitude and continue to work hard and strive to do their job well.

Position: FACTORY WORKERS

Location: 717 Shengli Road, Rende District, Tainan City

Qualifications:
Male and Female
20-28 years old (ONLY)
170 cm above:70 kilos below for male
157cm above; 60 kilos below for female
2yrs /4yrs College graduate (not Nursing course)
With related factory working experience
Can speak and understand English
First time to go and work in Abroad
Willing to work overtime
Good in mathematics

Agency: Japan Maruko International Corporation
Address:   14tH flr (LEFT WING) De Leon center, M. H. Del Pilar St, Ermita, Manila, 1000 Metro Manila, Philippines


Share:

Hiring: Engineers for Shih Her Technologies Inc. Taiwan



Company: SHT Inc. (Shih Her Technologies Inc.)

Position: Engineers

Location: Renzheng Road, Hsinchu Industrial Park, Hukou Township, Hsinchu County

Qualifications:
• 20 to 32 yrs Old male
• 168cm above in height; 70 kilos below
• Preferred B. S. Engineering graduate
• Fluent in speaking, listening, reading and writing in English
• First time to work abroad / Ex. Taiwan and Ex. Abroad (finished contract) are welcome
• With related Semiconductor, package assembly, quality system, and quality tools 8D processes.
• Experienced in Quality complaint case handling for an overseas client, customer inquiry on the quality related issue, Specification review and communication.
• Experienced in providing analysis report for the customer.
with experience in supporting the customer audit

Advantage: If with Semiconductor field service Engineer, package assembly and knowledgeable in Quality System and Quality tools 8D report processes.
With 2 yrs. and above related experience will be better

REQUIREMENTS: 
ORIG. PASSPORT VALID AT LEAST 2YRS, UNIFIED ID, 2X2 PICTURE, PSA BC/MC, W/ RECEIPT, DIPLOMA, T.O.R.
NBI, CERTIFICATE OF EMPLOYMENT, ARC ID FOR EX-TAIWAN, POS CERT. FOR FIRST TIME AND OFW INFORMATION SHEET FOR EX.-ABROAD

Agency: Japan Maruko International Corporation
Address:   14tH flr (LEFT WING) De Leon center, M. H. Del Pilar St, Ermita, Manila, 1000 Metro Manila, Philippines

Share:

Urgent Hiring: CNC LATHE MACHINE OPERATORS for Tung Fang Accuracy Co., Ltd. Taiwan



Company: Tung Fang Accuracy Co., Ltd.

Company Overview:
Tung Fang Accuracy Co., Ltd. was established in 1995, specializing in producing and processing all kinds of casting dies and parts. The factory is in Luchu Dist., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan.

Position: CNC LATHE MACHINE OPERATORS

Location:  NNO.150, Lane 251, Min Tsu Rd., San Yieh Tsun, Luchu Dist., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

Qualifications:
Male, 20 to 32 years old;
168 cm above; 70 kg below
At least college graduate
With 2 years related working experience
First Timer/ Ex. Taiwan and Ex.Abroad (finished contract)
Good in math
Can speak and understand English

REQUIREMENTS: 
ORIG. PASSPORT VALID ATLEAST 2YRS, UNIFIED ID, 2X2 PICTURE, PSA BC/MC, W/ RECEIPT, DIPLOMA, T.O.R.
NBI, CERTIFICATE OF EMPLOYMENT, ARC ID FOR EX-TAIWAN, POS CERT. FOR FIRST TIME AND OFW INFORMATION SHEET FOR EX.-ABROAD

Agency: Japan Maruko International Corporation
Address:   14tH flr (LEFT WING) De Leon center, M. H. Del Pilar St, Ermita, Manila, 1000 Metro Manila, Philippines
Share:

Now Hiring: Factory Workers for Young Optics, Inc. Taiwan


Company: Young Optics, Inc.

Company Overview:
Young Optics as a competitive integrated design manufacturer of optics, is endeavoring to a further variety of optical modules and components by enhancing profession in optical design, precise mechanical design, electronic design, software design, and optical components manufacturing , including glass lens, molding glass, ASP Injection, precise optical coating (AR/IR/UVIR), upper precise grind/polishing , precise burnish, precise machinery, precise measurement and assembly .

Position: Factory Worker

Location:  No.7, Hsin-Ann Rd., Hsinchu Science Park, Hsinchu, Taiwan 30076, R.O.C.

Qualifications:
Any Gender
20 -29yrs old
2 years Vocational Graduate/ College Level
With or without experience
Fresh graduates are welcome to apply
Ex-Taiwan is welcome but must not be over 6 yrs in Taiwan prior to application.

For Height:
Male must be 164cm and above
Female must be 154cm and above


Agency: Sky Bourne International, Inc.
Address:  1679 Dian St, Makati, 1234 Metro Manila, Philippines


Share:

Shortlisted Males Applicants for PTI Taiwan





Here are the complete list of shortlisted Male applicants for  Power Technology Inc. under Special hiring program in Taiwan. All applicants listed below are obliged to attend the Exam and Interview on April 25, 2018 (Wednesday)at Government Placement Branch (GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.

Important Reminders:

1. Registration:7:00am.
2. Examination: 8:00 am (late comers will not be accepted).
3. Bring original documents (passport, certificates of employment,
diploma, UMID, NHI/ARC for Ex-Taiwan).
4. Comeinsmartcasualattire.(NoT-shirt)
5. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms. Violy.


Names:
  1. ABOGA, SANTOS JR. LATOJA
  2. ADRALES, ANGELO GRABELLO
  3.  ALARIN, ALWYN MARCO ESPINOSA
  4.  ALCANTARA, JAYSON LUNES
  5. ALISBO, JOHN ERIC ANINIPOT
  6.  ALMERO, MICHAEL ANGELO ALBARADO
  7.  ARCUSA, RALPH GABALDON
  8. AVENDAÑO, CRISTIANO MICOELO MALIGAT
  9. BAGGAS, WYNE WRIGHT BAKILAN
  10.  BAQUIRAN, CALVIN CADELINIA
  11. BAULA, REYNALD ANABO
  12.  BELARMINO, CHARLIE REY
  13.  BERNARDO, MARK JOE APOSTOL
  14.  BORBE, ROBERT BATALLER
  15.  BUNNAO, CHRISTOPHER AUDREY ADONIS
  16. BURGOS, JAVE CLOGEN DIOLESTE
  17. CABILOGAN, ALGIN CADORNA
  18.  CALABIA, JOHNVIN JOSHUA
  19.  CASTILLO, MELVIN ALTEZ
  20.  CASTILLO, RAMIL LAGUARDIA
  21.  CATINDIG, MARLON TIAMZON
  22.  CHIN, NIKKO JOHN PAULO EREÑO
  23.  CO, JULES IVAN AARON
  24. CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY PELAGIO
  25.  CUARO, ERVEN TABERNILLA
  26.  CUTAMORA, MELVIN ALBUERO
  27. DANILA, JERUM YU
  28.  DELDIO, ALFRED PASILAO
  29.  DEOCAMPO, EDMAR GLOMO
  30.  DEQUENA, RONALD BALOGAL
  31. DIPAD, RANDY ESPENIDA
  32.  EFONDO BRYAN PAUL TORRANO
  33.  ESTEBAN, MARK JAYSON CAMPANERO
  34.  ESTORNINOS, ERIC DIOQUINO
  35.  FAGARANG, JUN-JUN BUENDIA
  36. FERNANDEZ, DAVID PALACAY
  37.  FERNANDEZ, MELCHOR REYES
  38. FLORES, RICHARD SALCEDO
  39.  FURUGGANAN, WILSON MANUEL
  40.  GAMANA, JAROLD NEIL AL RONQUILLO
  41.  GIANAN, PATRICK SANTIAGO
  42.  GONZAGA, JOHN PAOLO EVANGELISTA
  43.  GONZALES, JAYPEE ICO
  44.  GURREA, FRANCES STEVE QUEVEDO
  45. HAFALLA, JERALD WAGAYEN
  46. LADERA, RUDEXTER ORTIZ
  47.  LIAD, JUNE NOLAN PAGADUAN
  48.  LOGAN, CARLOS ICASIANO
  49.  LOPEZ, JEFFERSON BAUTISTA
  50.  LUA, ROSILINO CAROLASAN
  51.  MALATAG, MICHAEL VELMONTE
  52.  MANALO, JEFFREY REYES
  53. MAPAGU, MARLON BERAN
  54.  MARTINEZ, JADENOR REPLAN
  55.  MARTINEZ, JERICK CORDOVA
  56. MARTINEZ, RONALD LORENZO
  57.  MORADA, ROBERTSON CLIFF ANGELES
  58.  NAZARENO, WILLIAM JR.BARRIO
  59.  OPEÑA, ROMNICK LEVINA
  60. ORAPA, JOE MARICH CO
  61.  PAGADUAN, JAYLORD IAN BAYSA
  62.  PALOMAR, ARNOLD NICDAO
  63.  PATIMO, CARLOS ROMEO GARCIA
  64.  PATOMBON, MARK JOHN COMALING
  65. PERDIGON, REY BORSONG
  66.  RAMOS, ALBERTO BILAOS
  67. RAPIO, WESLEY SALVADOR
  68.  REGIS, REYNOLD MARTIN
  69.  RODRIGUEZ, MACGALE SORIAO
  70.  SALES, NOMER PHEE
  71.  SAMSON, JUNE ESPINO
  72.  SAMSON, ROMMEL LEGASPI
  73.  SEMILLA, NORBERG ALLAN FORTALEZA
  74. SINGHIT, JAYSON PANGANIBAN
  75. TANAEL, MARK ANTHONY DACAYO
  76.  TAPADO, EDEL TANAEL
  77.  TARROZA, DARWIN CABALLERO
  78.  TIRADO,FLORANTE JR. APOLINARIO
  79.  TOLENTINO, FRANCISCO JR. DESENGANO
  80.  TOLENTINO, ROMMEL GABRIEL
  81.  TUBIGAN, REX NIÑO ASCAÑO
  82. URETA, VERGEL QUILES
  83.  VALEDA, EUGENE TUPAL
  84.  VIAÑA, MICHAEL JOHN NEDIA
  85. VILLAGRACIA, JOSEPH CERAFICA
  86.  ZAMORA, RIEDMAR ESPAÑOLA

Share:

Shortlisted Female Applicants for PTI direct hire


Here are the complete list of shortlisted female applicants for  Power Technology Inc. under Special hiring program in Taiwan. All applicants listed below are obliged to attend the Exam and Interview on April 25, 2018 (Wednesday) at Government Placement Branch (GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.

Important Reminders:

1. Registration:7:00am.
2. Examination: 8:00 am (late comers will not be accepted).
3. Bring original documents (passport, certificates of employment,
diploma, UMID, NHI/ARC for Ex-Taiwan).
4. Comeinsmartcasualattire.(NoT-shirt)
5. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms. Violy.

NAMES:

  1. ADRIANO, MARIZE HILARIO
  2.  ALAYACYAC, GENICE ESPERANZA
  3.  ALJECERA, FRECY ALMOETE
  4.  ALMOJUELA, JOSIE ALTIZON
  5. ALOD, KEITHLEY ENOCH
  6.  ANDIGON, LORNA BERNALES
  7.  ANTAZO, KAREN AÑAIN
  8.  ARAMIL, REYMALYN FLORES
  9.  ARPAY, RISALYN YATAR
  10. AVELLANO, MILJEAN PESTAÑAS
  11.  BAGSIC, LORIE BHEL LOPEZ
  12. BALUYOT, RUBY JEAN DE CHAVEZ
  13. BARRERA, JOSILENE NAÏVE
  14.  BAUTISTA, VENIECE RIO GOMEZ
  15.  BAWI-IN, DAISY BELLE GIDUQUIO
  16.  BENITEZ, CATHERINE BUISING
  17.  BERNAL, ARCHELL MARFIL
  18.  BOJOS, RIZZA COBREROS
  19.  CABUAL, PILGREM OGOC
  20. CADANO, JENELYN FONOLLERA
  21.  CAGYAT, MARIEL BINGCO
  22.  CALINGASAN, ALMIRA DIONEDA
  23. CAMTAN, EMELYNNE INDOYON
  24.  CAPOQUIAN, CARLY HERICO
  25.  CASALJAY, ANALYN AMPARO
  26.  CASTRILLO, ERIKA-LYN GALANG
  27. CATLI, KREESHANE FAYE MEBANIA
  28.  CEZAR, CAROL MABASA
  29.  CHAVEZ, MICHELLE MAAC
  30.  CLAMAÑA, MAIFE BALAIS
  31.  CLAR DE JESUS, PIA DAVID
  32. CORDOVA, GRACE BESCAÑO
  33.  CORNELIO, DORIES DELIN
  34. CORPUZ, MAY GIDA
  35.  COSTO, SHARINA GADAINGAN
  36.  DALANON, MA. REGINE AGANAN
  37.  DATINGALING, LEAH MEÑA
  38.  DE GUZMAN, RACHELLE DE JURAS
  39.  DE LARA, RUTHIE MAE TAMARES
  40.  DE LEON, ELLAINE BOYO
  41. DUUYA, EVA VILLAREN
  42. EDAR, ANNABELLE ORTEGA
  43.  EDUARTE, MARIA CHONA NAZARENO
  44.  ESCLIVA, CIADEL BELGA
  45.  EXEBIA, JOSEPHINE HECHANOVA
  46.  FRANDO, DONNALYN SALANGO
  47.  GACILES, NELCIE GAN
  48.  GARCIA, AVA CHARISH VERAYO
  49. GARCIA, JENNIE MANUEL
  50.  GARCIA, QUEENIE OBANI
  51.  GARCIA, TRIXIE MARIE BARBA
  52. GERMAN, JOSEFA JEAN TRUFIL
  53.  HALILI, MYCCA MARTIN
  54.  HERNANDEZ, JASMINE REYES
  55.  LAMOSTE, JOANA PATRICIA TAGUDIN
  56. LANTICAN, LOUELLA AJES
  57.  LAT, MECAN MINOR
  58.  LEYDIA, JOSA MAY BARANDA
  59.  LEYTE, KYLAN CELESTIAL
  60.  LLAMAS, IVELYN BELORO
  61. LOGRONIO, EDELYN MANALAPAZ
  62.  LOMOTAN, RIDA MARIANE DIONISIO
  63. LUPIO, ROCHELLE GARCIA
  64.  MANDAC, DIANNE MALINAO
  65.  MANGUBAT, JOY MORALES
  66.  MANIBALE, JENNIFER BEO
  67.  MANLAPAS, VERONICA LAURIO
  68.  MANLAPAZ, AMY LAURIO
  69.  MAQUILING, MICHELLE JACILDO
  70. MARAYA, IVYMAR CASIL
  71. MARCELO, LADY ANN LUCERO
  72.  MATIGNAS, HENELYN ROSE MATAVERDE
  73.  MONSANTO, MARY CRIS ROMERO
  74.  MONTEMAYOR, APPLE DORIA
  75.  MORCOZO, LIEZEL REDOTA
  76.  NAYAN, ROVERLIE ANN LASCANO
  77.  NICOMEDES, CRISTINA PERSEVERANDA
  78. NIEVA, MARY JOY ABELARDE
  79.  NUESTRO, MARIZ SALUDAGA
  80.  ORTIZ, MARILOU GONRANPADIGDIG, MARICEL LAJOM
  81. PADUA, KATRINA MAE GARCIA
  82.  PENULIAR, MARYANN ONG
  83.  PONCE, DONNALYN VICTORIA
  84. PORLAJE, DIANA ROSE BUERE
  85.  PORMENTO, MARIE JANE ANDRADA
  86.  QUINTO, JAECEL NANEZ
  87.  RACHO, STEPHANIE ANNE TUDLASAN
  88.  RAFOL, MAY ANN TOSIO
  89. RAMOS, CHRISTIAN GRACE COLIGADO
  90.  RAMOS, GLORIE JOYCE NATURA
  91. RAMOS, LESLIE BILAOS
  92.  RAMOS, MYLA IGNACIO
  93.  REMALLA, MAY ANN AZANES
  94.  REMOLLO, LADY KAREN GEMENTIZA
  95.  RONQUILLO, LENY CERILLO
  96.  ROZANO, AILLEN AZARCON
  97.  SAMINADO, JESELLE MANCIA
  98. SAN PEDRO, ROCHEL DEL VALLE
  99. SANTISO, MARIA CLARICE CABRERA
  100.  SENIA, JAMAICA MENDOZA
  101.  SUPSUP, HELEN SAGANA
  102.  TAN, PRINCESA DU
  103.  TARRANCO, CLYD MARTINEZ
  104.  UBALDO, MAE KATRINA DELOS REYES
  105.  VERDEFLOR, ANNABELLE SALLE
  106. WAJE, RICHWEALTH RODRIGUEZ
  107.  YAP, LOVELY ROSE

Share:

Know and Calculate your Income Tax here



Do you know that you can calculate your incoming tax by just filling the form online from the Ministry of Finance website? Yes, you can now calculate and check if how much your incoming tax refund for the coming year.

Check out and calculate here. Income Tax Calculator
Share:

Taiwan Online Income Tax Inquiry




  A lot of our fellow OFW are asking if there is an online inquiry about their personal income tax. To know your taxes from recent to previous years you may log-in with the link we provided below. Received in a year. And some are asking if there is an online inquiry about their personal income tax.

Please prepare your ARC and follow the steps by clicking the link below.

Click here:
For North Area North Tax Inquiry
For Central Area Central Tax Inquiry
For South Area  South Tax Inquiry




Share:

Batch 4 of Successful Applicants for IMEI Foods to report on April 16, 2018 (1:00pm)


Here are the shortlisted applicants for Manila Area under the Special Hiring Program in Taiwan and all are required to attend the Pre-Recruitment Briefing and Exam on April 16, 2018  (Monday)

You may proceed at the Government Placement Branch
(GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.


Batch 4 (Monday-April 16) 1:00 PM (Nos. 601-803) 

Important Reminders: 
1. Late comers will not be allowed to proceed. Those who will not show up will not be allowed to attend the interview on April 17-19.
2. Bring original passport.
3. Come in casual attire.
4. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms. Josephine Infante/ Ms.Karyl.

NAMES:

601 RAYMUNDO, KAREN EAPANOLA
602 REGALADO,ROSE ANNE RAMOS
603 REGAÑON, PIA MARIE PACADAR
604 REMARCA, CHINLIE MANSUETO
605 REYES, MARJORIE MACAPAGAL
606 REYES, SAUDIA PADUA
607 REYES, WILMA CUEVAS
608 RIAS, AIRIANNE LOPEZ
609 RIONDA, JESECA GONZALES
610 RIVA, ANGELICA PEYRA
611 RIVERA, JENALYN AGUDA
612 RODRIGO, ANALYN ANDRINO
613 ROLA, MARIA FAIZAH BULSECO
614 ROSALES, MARVELYN BALBOA
615 ROXAS, MYLYN RELUCIO
616 RUIZ, CERELINA VALDEZ
617 SABADO, CASAMES LIWAYWAY
618 SABALLA, JOEMELYN NAVARETTE
619 SABDANI, EMELYN SY
620 SALVADOR, JANETTE DINGLY
621 SAMONTE,KRISTINE JOY PORTERIA
622 SANDOVAL, DESIREE ROXAS
623 SANTELICES, ROSVIC CASTILLO
624 SANTOS, EDNALYN PALATTAO
625 SAPERA,JAYLYN SAPITOLA
626 SAPERA,VANEZA ANDRADA
627 SAREN, JANICE SUMULAT
628 SARI, JASMIN DAYAP
629 SARMIENTO, RHODORA ALCANTARA
630 SEANGOY, JUDITH SOMERA
631 SELORIO, EMIROSE GERIAN
632 SERVITILLO,MERIAM CABIDA
633 SICAT, TERESITA DUAVIS
634 SIMON,NERIZZA FRANCES BAGLAN
635 SISON, MARIA LOURDES DE LEON
636 SOBERANO,MARIE FAYE OLIVAS
637 SOLIMAN, OLIVE MANGUNE
638 STO. DOMINGO, LIZA GARCIA
639 SURA, ROSALIE HUERTO
640 SY, GINILYN RIOFLORIDO
641 TABING, MARISSA CINENSE
642 TABO,CRISTINA DE LEON
643 TABUZO,MARIA CECILIA TABIOS
644 TACTA,SALLY GRACE MENDOZA
645 TAGUBA, MARY ANN JALA
646 TALAMAYAN, MARICEL DARACAN
647 TALPLACIDO,RHODA ONCHER
648 TARRANCO, CLYD MARTINEZ
649 TAYCO, MERRY CHRIST AGAN
650 TEÑOSO, KRISALYN GUTIERREZ
651 TI-AD,RIZALYN ESPANO
652 TIANGSON, ALYN LICTAOA
653 TIEMSEM, MICHELLE PLATA
654 TONGA,GLADYS JANCY CANACO
655 TORRES, NINA ANGELYN LUMBA
656 TUGADE, MARY ANNE BERNABE
657 TUMALAD, AREN REA
658 TUNGOL, MARJELIE VIRAY
659 UMAYAM, ANGELITA PERIA
660 UNCIANO, VICKY ASIERDA
661 VACALARES, KERTHYL GAID
662 VALDEZ, DONALIZA SANTOS
663 VALDEZ, JENNIFER DELA CRUZ
664 VALDEZ, KATHYLEEN RAMOS
665 VALDEZ, LEAH GARCIA
666 VALDEZ,HYIA JANE BELANDO
667 VALLEJO, WENCIL ARRIOLA
668 VARGAS,GINALYN TUAZON
669 VARGAS,JULIE ANN SUSMIRANO
670 VENTINILLA, MARGIE RACHO
671 VICENTE, RECHELL DULAY
672 VIDAL, AIZA QUINONES
673 VILLAFLORES,RAYSAN CORCUERA
674 VILLANUEVA, RAYLENE BACAY
675 VILLAREAL,MELISSA DARIA
676 VINUYA, AIZA MANLAPAT
677 VIOLANDA, ANDREA TALIDONG
678 VIVAR, ABEGAIL LOPEZ
679 WEE,RACHEL ANNE TAN
680 ZAGUIRRE,JENNIE ROSE BARCEBAL
681 ENDRINAL, ARNEL REYES
682 EPE, FELY MAR ANDUGO
683 ESCLAMADA, GEORGE LIZA
684 ESMABE, MARIVIC SARTO
685 ETOC, ERWIN R.ACHO
686 EVANGELISTA, CHRISTIAN SARTIEL
687 FERNANDO, ALFIE SANTOS
688 FRIAS, EDGAR ENAP
689 FULITADO, ARNOLD ENTENA
690 GACAL, JERRY BELAYA
691 GAPASIN, ROBIN JAY GACULA
692 GARCIA, IAN NEIL MONTEMAYOR
693 GERONILLA, MARVIN GABRIEL
694 GLORIOSO, HEHERSON PAGANGPANG
695 GOMELAO, NELMAR DONATO
696 GONZALES JR, RIZALINDO BERTOLFO
697 GONZALES, JAYSON VERANGA
698 GREGORIO MICHAEL MANEGOS
699 GREGORIO, CHARLIE SANTOS
700 GUARDIAN, MARVIN SORIANO
701 GUIYAB JR, VENANCIO TUMAMAO
702 HABOC, RODOLFO JR. PECONCILLOS
703 HERNANDEZ, ALEXANDER VARGAS
704 HITA, JAN HARRY LUSTERIO
705 JAVIER, JHONCEL MARK ESGUERRA
706 LAGATIC, JAYSON IBO
707 LAGUNOY, RYAN SANTOS
708 LAMBATAN, JANLIE MERZA
709 LAMBINO, MARLON GOLIS
710 LAMUG, JAY LORD GABRIEL
711 LANTING, NIKKO BOLANOS
712 LAZADO, RAYMUND VERDEJO
713 LETSONCITO, MARK THERENCE CASPILLO
714 LIBRADILLA, WALLY MARANA
715 LICUP, DANILO JARABEJO
716 LIMJOCO, JAN PETER VINASOY
717 LISING, REGIE MACASAQUIT
718 LOFRANCO, JANNY MARTORELLAS
719 LORELLA, GARY
720 LUANG, RONALD TAMPUS
721 MAALA, JACKIE LOPEZ
722 MADRIAGA, AMADO JR. GONZALES
723 MAGANA, JESTONI DONAYRE
724 MAGLINTE, MYKO TORREON
725 MANUSON, EDMOND BARLAM
726 MARANAN, DARWIN AGRIPA
727 MARZON, AKEEM EDULLANTES
728 MATA, ENRICO CORPUZ
729 MATAMPALE, LUIS TIBAYAN
730 MEDINA, DOMINGO AMON
731 MENDEZ, ALBET LIMON
732 MENDOZA, JOHN PAUL SUNGLAO
733 MESINA, ROGELIO
734 MIGUEL, EMELIANO BAGALAY
735 MIRAL, JEFFREY PAULO
736 MOBE, EDUARDO AUSTRIA
737 MOCA, MARCELO JR. UYANGUREN
738 NALLANA, ELMER DALUPANG
739 NARVACAN, RENANTE LABAO
740 NARVARTE, MARIO LAYA
741 NAUPAN, ALBERT REYES
742 NIEVERA, LARDIE PALASI
743 NOOL, MARK GIL DAILEG
744 OBADO, CHARLES IVOR ALEJANDRINO
745 OCFEMIA, ROMMEL ORPIANA
746 OCHIDA, GE-AR JUMAWAN
747 ODOÑO, CHRISTIAN TALENTO
748 OLIVAREZ, ROWELL PION
749 OMBAC, JERRY OCOMA
750 ONDEVIELA, KIM CRUZ
751 ORENSE, JERICO JULIO
752 ORTIGAS, JEFF BATAS
753 PALABRICA, RONNIE TUMULAK
754 PANGILINAN, JAYSON LLANERA
755 PANTOLLANO, ROMMEL CABIGON
756 PARALLAG, ALVIN SAMIA
757 PARENAS, BUENAVENTURA JR. DETONA
758 PASAOA, HENRY YANES
759 PASTIDIO, JOHN REY COMENDADOR
760 PEDRERA, MARLON AZORES
761 PEDROZO, DEXTER BALAS
762 PION, ELMER GASOSO
763 PONIENTE, JHON CYRIL ANICETO
764 PORMENTO, RICKY RELLORA
765 PUA, ARMANDO JR. PEREZ
766 QUITORANO, RENATO NAVARRO
767 RABI, JOHN JEROME MATIBAG
768 RAFANAN, MICHAEL PLANA
769 RAMO, JEFFREY HAYAHAY
770 RAMOS, DANTE LUNAR
771 RAMOS, MICHAELANGELO SALUDO
772 RAVELISTA, BENJIE JUMANTOC
773 REJAS, ROBERTO CAPE
774 RELUCIO, KC ANDREW LAUMOC
775 RODRIGUEZ, RONALDO AURE
776 ROMANES, KRISTIAN NOE IGNACIO
777 RONGAVILLA, ALDRIN SALAZAR
778 SALATAMOS, JEROME RICARDO
779 SALAZAR, RYAN RICO
780 SAMANTE, JORGE BALAT
781 SAMAR, ROLANDO JR. FLOR
782 SAMSON, ROMMEL LEGASPI
783 SANGCAP, WILSON BIBE
784 SANTIAGO, ELMER DELOS REYES
785 SANTOS JR, ROSAURO SOYCO
786 SARONG, CAMILO GAMAO
787 SAYSON, JOMAR GODES
788 SEQUIÑA, ROY LAYMA
789 SEVILLENO, JOHN JOSEPH MALDIGAN
790 SOLLORANO, MARCHIAN RAZON
791 SUDE, JERIC REYMOND OCRAY
792 TABILOG, ADOLFO GUERRERO
793 TAGNIPEZ, KARL DEXTER PAGADOR
794 TANDAYU, JONATHAN JUGANAS
795 TIPAY, RODELIO TOLENADA
796 TOMLOD, VIRGILIO ARSENIO
797 TUBIGAN, REX NIÑO ASCAÑO
798 TUPAZ, MARLON NAVARRA
799 ULANG, ARCHIE BERNARDO
800 UREZA, JUNE MICHAEL REYES
801 VALENCIA, KENNETH CABALI
802 VEROYA, EDWARD GASPAR
803 YAMARO, BOBETTE COLLADO

See full list and position here

Share:

Batch 3 of Successful Applicants for IMEI Foods to report on April 16, 2018 at 7:00am


Here are the shortlisted applicants for Manila Area under the Special Hiring Program in Taiwan and all are required to attend the Pre-Recruitment Briefing and Exam on April 16, 2018  (Monday)

You may proceed at the Government Placement Branch
(GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.

Batch 3 (Monday-April 16) 7:00 AM (Nos. 401-600) 

Important Reminders:
1. Late comers will not be allowed to proceed. Those who will not show up will not be allowed to attend the interview on April 17-19.
2. Bring original passport.
3. Come in casual attire.
4. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms. Josephine Infante/ Ms.Karyl.

Names:

401 CHAN, CHARINE RAMOS
402 CODERES, HILDA AQUINO
403 CODILLA, KATHERINE MAY CAMANIAN
404 CONFIDENTE,JENYLYN MALICSE
405 CONTILLO, MARJORIE PAGUD
406 CORALES,GLECILDA TAN
407 CORDOVA, BABY JEAN PENDON
408 CORDOVA, CLARENCE PALLER
409 CORONEL, DONNA MAE ESTOESTA
410 CORPUZ, MAY GIDA
411 CORPUZ,MARY ANN MANA
412 CORTEZ, ABELLA LOPEZ
413 CORTEZ,KATHERINE SERMONA
414 COSTALES,RIZZABEL DE LA CRUZ
415 CRUZ,ANNA REA FRANCISCO
416 CUADENO, MARY ROSE LIMPIN
417 CUÑADO, JEMMABEL BUYAN
418 CUNANAN, MICHELLE ANGELA FUENTES
419 DACANAY,KATHERINE ANN NATIVIDAD
420 DALANGIN, MYLEEN ICARO
421 DATUL,VIVIAN FIJER
422 DE ALDAY, EDELYN ANTONIO
423 DE CASTRO, HONEY LAINE
424 DE GUIA, JONALYN GORRE
425 DE GUZMAN, JANICE LEYSON
426 DE GUZMAN, LILYBIT MAGLEO
427 DE LEON, ANABELLE NAGUIAT
428 DE LEON,ARRIANE ABESAMIS
429 DE LOS SANTOS,CRISTINA BAJARO
430 DE SAGUN, MARIA CHARLOT SIRUMA
431 DE TORRES, ROBELYN AGUILAR
432 DEL MONTE, REYCHELLE LOPEZ
433 DEL ROSARIO, MARY ROSE LEYOSN
434 DELA CRUZ, JENNIE ROSE DEL MUNDO
435 DEPAMAYLO, MICHELLE MALAGA
436 DIAZ, JANEL FRANCISCO
437 DIAZ,LOREVI PINEDA
438 DINSON, VIRLYN ROLDAN
439 DIVIVA, NERISSA GRANADIL
440 DOLENDO,JUVILYN ARTIAGA
441 DOMINGO, JESSICA MATEO
442 DORIA, VANESSA DAYOT
443 DUMARA-OG, DUREZA AMIDO
444 DUNGCA, ROMALYN APAREJADO
445 ELAN, LORRIE ANN RAYMUNDO
446 ENCARNADO, JANE PULAN
447 EROSA, JING-JING MELAD
448 ESPEÑA, RACHEL ANN LIWAG
449 ESPIRITU, LALAINE JOY VILLAPANDO
450 EVANGELISTA, JOANA INOC
451 FABREGAS, CHERRY ANN FABABEIR
452 FAJARDO,ANGELITA FIGUEROA
453 FALCESO, PAOLA ANN DORONILA
454 FEDERICO, REBECCA SANGAWA
455 FERNANDEZ,BRENALYN DELA CRUZ
456 FERNANDO, ANGELYN MEMAN
457 FERRER, MARIA ANNE LACASA
458 FETALVERO, JUNELYN MACHON
459 FIGUEROA, AIRYN MONGE
460 FLOOD, MARY ANN ANDAL
461 FLORA, CYNTHIA FABAY
462 FLORES, JESSICA GRUMAL
463 FLORES,CATHERINE ANN SALAMANQUE
464 GABALEO, LIEZL SABELLO
465 GACHO, JOLLY ANN JANE CRUZ
466 GADIANO, APRIL ROSE ATIENZA
467 GADONG, RENITA CAWALING
468 GALANO, MARY ROSE AUSTRIA
469 GALAY, JENNALYN MARASIGAN
470 GALLANGI, GEMMA OLIVO
471 GALPON,ABEGAYL VILORIA
472 GAMALLO, JOANNA DEL MUNDO
473 GAMAY, MARIVIC ASPURIA
474 GARIN,IVY ALBINO
475 GASCON, MANILYN CAGAOAN
476 GATCHALIAN, CHARLENE PADUA
477 GO, MAISEL JELLIMIE RIVAMONTE
478 GONZALES,JAQUILOU ZULUETA
479 GRANETA,JEMALYN ANDRADA
480 GRATIL,LORRAINE BERGONIA
481 GUETA, ROSEMARIE DE VERA
482 GUEVARRA, LILIBETH BUSQUI
483 GUEVARRA, SANDRA WEY FRIAS
484 GUIUO, LOVELY RAMOS
485 HERNANDEZ, SHIELA MAE PRESTOZA
486 IBANA, FERLYN NICOLAS
487 ISAGA, JAQUILYN FORTIT
488 IYANA, SHIERLY SANTOS
489 JARING, ANNLEY PINLAC
490 JAVIER, MARIA LORELIE FUENTES
491 JEREZ, SHIELA LAGATUZ
492 JETAJOBE, ALENA LEGASPI
493 JOSE,REALOU LLAGA
494 JUGUILON, ROSELLE LAWAGON
495 KO,JOVIE DUARTE
496 LABAY,JULIE ANN LOPE
497 LACSA, ALPHA MUSNGI
498 LACUARTA, NANETTE LU
LAGAYAN, DONNA MAE PADAY
500 LAMPA,MADELYN BIBAT
501 LAMPA,MAVIE BOCOBO
502 LANDERO, DARLYN CARCILLAR
503 LAPITAN,IRENE RAMOS
504 LAUREANO, JENNIFER PORTIN
505 LAURIANO, RHELFIE DELOS SANTOS
506 LAURZA, EVANGELINE SARSOZO
507 LAXAMANA, MA. CECILIA ANTONIO
508 LAYUG, MA. AIKO JIMENEZ
509 LEDESMA, JE-AN MORIAS
510 LEGASPI, MELITONA SABELLANO
511 LEGASPI,JENNY BORJAL
512 LIBRADO, MARIE JOY BOLANTE
513 LITAN, RIZZA JOGUILON
514 LOPEZ, ROCHELLE DADIBAS
515 LUMAIN, EMMALOU BAGARES
516 LUMANTA, MARISSA GIRAY
517 MACASIO, JOCELYN SANTOS
518 MADAYAG, MA. NYSSA BALDECONZA
519 MAG-APAN, ELIZER SEGOVIA
520 MAKILING, LEA CLAIRE BANAWI
521 MALABANAN, JOBEE TAPIA
522 MALAZARTE, JULIE ROSE MANANITA
523 MANABAT, ANALIZA SEVILLA
524 MANANGAN, VIRGINIA BASILOY
525 MANANSALA, RACQUEL DE LA CRUZ
526 MANDIGMA, ROSELLE BEDONIA
527 MAPAGU, MARIBEL BERAN
528 MARCELO, CECILLE CADIZ
529 MARIMLA, MA. CHRISTINA CASTRO
530 MARIMLA,ROCHELLE VILLANUEVA
531 MARQUESES, MIAH AGUILAR
532 MARQUEZ, IRENE BUGUASEN
533 MARQUEZ, JENNIFER CORREA
534 MARQUEZ, ROSELYN ENGANA
535 MARTINEZ, ABIGAIL VERINA
536 MASAS, MILISA MADURA
537 MATIBAG,GENNY ROSE MILITANTE
538 MAWANAY,JHOANNA MARIE CHAN
539 MAYORES,KRIZZIA SAWALI
540 MEJICA, MARIA LYKA CAPOQUIAN
541 MENOR,MARIA DIANA ANGYLIE MARZAN
542 MERCADER, MYLEN GULIMAN
543 MIRAVALLES, LOVELY ESTALLO
544 MITCHAO,JESSEL DONASCO
545 MOJADO, MICHELLE ORCERADA
546 MOLINA, MEDINA SALVADOR
547 MONSANTO, AIMELITA DENZO
548 MONTER, ASHLEY DE GUZMAN
549 NAGUTOM, JOIDA CORNEJO
550 NAINGUE, CERIANE
551 NAPIRI,REGINA GRACE PASCO
552 NATANAUAN, ANTONETTE SAMONTE
553 NEHYEBAN,GENEVIEVE HUMAKEY
554 NINGWA, CRESENCIA RANES
555 NOTARTE, CANNETH CANO
556 OBRADOR,SHERYNE BUENAFE
557 OLAMIT, MARYROSE SHENA PLATON
558 OLEA,CECIL REMPILLO
559 OLIGARIO, REYNALYN TUBADEZA
560 ORALLO, MA. ELLAINE ORTILANO
561 ORARA, MARICEL L.
562 ORLINO, FATEMA URSULUM
563 OROLFO, AMABELLE IMPERIAL
564 ORTIZ, MARILOU GONRAN
565 PABELLO,DAISY BELLECA
566 PABLO, MARIA REGINA RAMOS
567 PAEZ, JUDY ANN ALONSAGAY
568 PALLE, RISEL DURIAS
569 PANAGDATO,RHEENA LUZ PORRAS
570 PANTALEON, MERY GIN GRONA
571 PARADERO, ELVIRA BAUTISTA
572 PARADERO, RONALYN REGENIO
573 PARAS, LEANNE MARIE DAVID
574 PAREJA, DAISY DUMA
575 PARTOZA, SHARON LUCAS
576 PASCUA, JENNIFER ANN BAGA
577 PATANGAN, JHONA MAY RAMOGA
578 PELAGIO, JANNETH HERNANDEZ
579 PEÑALOSA, MELIE LABITORIA
580 PEREZ, JESSIE FE MANGAWANG
581 PEREZ,RHEA ORPILLA
582 PERTUDO, GRACELY SALAZAR
583 PETRAS, ROWENA REYES
584 PIRANTE, MELODY TORRES
585 POSADA, IVIE CLEMENTE
586 PRADO, MYLENE TADIA
587 PREGILLANA,LORRAINE ARELLANO
588 PULIDO, GRACE BASCOS
589 PUNO, SHARON PALOMAR
590 PUNO, SHERRY MAY DELA CRUZ
591 PUZON, JOANA ZABAT
592 PUZON, LARA MAE RAFANAN
593 QUIPAO, REDIAN MALILONG
594 RABAYA,GERALDINE ODATO
595 RABOSA,MARICEL QUIAP
596 RAMOS, JOAN DIAZ
597 RAMOS, JUDITH REYES
598 RAMOS, SARAH SAMSON
599 RAÑADA, JOANNA RIZZA PRANADA

600 RAYMUNDO, HECELL DEE GUILLERMO

See full list and position here
Share:

Batch 2 of Shortlisted Applicants for IMEI Foods to attend on April 13, 1:00PM



Here are the shortlisted applicants for Manila Area under the Special Hiring Program in Taiwan and all are required to attend the Pre-Recruitment Briefing and Exam on April 13, 2018  (Friday)

You may proceed at the Government Placement Branch
(GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.

Batch 2 (Friday-April 13) 1:00 PM (Nos. 201-400)

Important Reminders:
1. Late comers will not be allowed to proceed. Those who will not show up will not be allowed to attend the interview on April 17-19.
2. Bring original passport.
3. Come in casual attire.
4. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms. Josephine Infante/ Ms.Karyl.


Names:

201 MALE, GILBERT 
202 MARZAN, ANDREW VENUS CANABA 
203 NASTOR, GEORGE PERILLO 
204 NONAY, JIMMY ABALOS 
205 REDILLA, JEROME JOHN LARAZO 
206 SUAREZ, DANIELYN CASUELA 
207 AGCAOILI, PAUL ANTHONY POLERACIO 
208 AGCAOILI, RITCHEL JAN POLERACIO
209 AGUILAR, EDWIN ESPERANZA
210 BALISBES, ANDRONICO CORONAS
211 BREGONIA, FRANCIS SABANDAL 
212 CALDERON, MICHAEL ANGELO SACAY
213 DUMLAO, JOEL CABUSLAY 
214 JUNIO, JEFFEY TEMPLONUEVO 
215 MATIGA, RONIE DESOLOC
216 MODESTO, REY AGRAVIO 
217 MORALES, EUSEBIO JR. AGCAOILI
218 PAGENTE, LEONARDO TOMIMBANG 
219 PALAD, NOWEL ESTRADA
220 SATURINAS, PHILIP ELIUSES
221 ULAM CRUZ, ALBERTO PASAG
222 ABAYON, MARY ANN DELA CRUZ
223 ABELLANOSA, EXPEDITA MATURAN 
224 ABENGONA,JAYNIE MENDOZA 
225 ABUAN, JONALYN PADAYAO 
226 ADARAYAN, AIZA NARCA 
227 ADONA,GELEEN ROMERO
228 ADRIANO, JAHZIEL MARQUEZ 
229 AFIDCHAO, ALMA BULLALIT
230 AFIDCHAO, MICHELLE BULALIT 
231 AGANG, GRACE JADAONG
232 AGDEPPA, LORIEFEL PALAPOS 
233 AGOBA,MARILYN MENDOZA
234 AL AMER, FATIMA ADEL EBRAHIM SANTOS
235 ALCOREZA,CHERRY PUNONGBAYAN 
236 ALEJANDRRO, RECHELLE TANAWAN 
237 ALIMENTO, APPLE MAE SHERYL PAGALANG
238 ALIP, SHERINE MARIE CHOZAS
239 ALLA, EDEN KAY SUMAGANG
240 ALMANZA, JOAN DELA ROSA 
241 ALVAREZ, LEAH MAY ENCABO 
242 ALVARO,LAARNI POBLETE
243 ALVIA, MARIA LOURDES DYCHENGCO 
244 ANDALAJAO, GELMA ROSARIO 
245 ANDOQUE, JOVELYN MADRIGALLO 
246 ANTAZO, KAREN ANAIN
247 ANZALDO, ANNALYN GUEVARRA 
248 AQUINO, MARY ANN LACSON 
249 AQUINO, ERLYNJANE PANITAN
250 AQUINO, JENNEFER GABRIEL
251 AQUINO,ELSA ANGELES 
252 ARAMBULO, MAYRIAN VELASQUEZ 
253 ARELLANO,AILEEN CLEOFE 
254 ARGOSO, LIZA ROSALES 
255 ASTADAN, JOCELYN VIZCONDE
256 ASUNCION, DONNALYN FUENTES 
257 ASUNCION, MYRA DE GUZMAN 
258 ATORDIDO,ROSEMARIE ASISTIDO 
259 AYING, IVY VALIENTE
260 BACLAS, LESLY FAUSTINO 
261 BALILO,CATHERINE VACAL
262 BANATIN,MA.EDELIZA TEJERO
263 BARBARONA,JOAN SALAZAR 
264 BARRO, MA RICHELLA ALIMARIO
265 BARTOLOME, RODAIZA CABIGAS 
266 BARUT, WILMA RAMOS
267 BASCO,MELODY SORUNGON
268 BAUYON, MILDRED ORDONEZ 
269 BAUZON, LOIDA VEGA
270 BAYONAS, JAY-ANN MABBAYAD
271 BEJER, JANE DE ADE
272 BELTRAN, MARY ROSE PADER
273 BEÑA, VHALERIE MIRANDA 
274 BENAVIDES, JONIE FALLORIN
275 BERADOR, MARIVIC N. 
276 BERNABE,TRICIA MARIE
277 BERTOS, SHARON DISTOR 
278 BINLAYO, LEA
279 BOLISAY,ROSEMARIE MABUTI
280 BOMBASE, AIREN JOBOG 
281 BONCILAO,MARVIC GOMEZ 
282 BONITO, EVA BONGALON 
283 BORAL,DIANNE MERIDA
284 BORDEOS, LAYKA GUPA 
285 BORLAGDAN, ESTEPHANY BALLEGA 
286 BORRAS, APRIL OLAVIAGA
287 BRINGINO,MARY JANE DIGAY
288 BUAL,EVAMIE MORCOSO 
289 BUDUAN, VANESSA KRIS RIGOR 
290 BUFETE, JESSA BAYRON
291 BUHIA, VILMA MORALDE
292 BULATANO,RIZALYN JUMADIEO 
302 CALICARAN, SHEILA MAE GARGANTA 
303 CALIMLIM,MYLENE SITERA 
304 CALLO, ALICIA MORDIDO 
305 CALMA,NANCY BALINTEC
306 CALUBIA,CHERRY LUV BALDAGO
307 CAMPOSANO, ELVIE CARMONA
308 CANDELARIA, LIZYL MAGO 
309 CAPARIC, GESILLE LIMOSNERO
310 CAPARIDA, LOTEA MORGA 
311 CAPUNIHAN,HAZEL ALEGONERO
312 CARANZA,MELODY BERIN
313 CARISIOSA, LYRA NARCISO 
314 CARONONGAN,ABEGAIL MASBATE 
315 CARPIO, PAMELA MAE CARLOS
316 CASIDSID, CHRISTINE MAZO
317 CASTROMERO,GYRALDINE CORPUZ 
318 CENTENO, NOIMIE EUPENA
319 CHA,CYRIL RUIZ
320 ABDON, REX PINTO 
321 ACALA, ALEX VERGARA
322 ADANTE, JOHNDELRIEL MANALO 
323 ADDURU, MARLON CATULIN 
324 AGAPITO JR., FLORENTINO LACAMBRA 
325 AGMANA, PEDRO JR. DUNGARAN 
326 AGORILLO, FELIX ARJAY SIBAYAN 
327 ALBA, NIÑO LITO CRUZ 
328 ALFARO, JORDAN COLOMA 
329 ALICANTE, ROBERT JR. SOLIVEN 
330 ALVISOR, ALVIN MANZO 
331 ANDAYA, JEFREY LIMON 
293 BURGOS, AIZA PEDERNAL 
294 BURGOS,ANALYN SEVIDAL 
295 CABAN,JONALISA BALIGOD 
296 CABATUAN,CRISTY TALANIA 
297 CABISON, DAISY GAZA 
298 CABRERA, MA. NEY PUEYO 
299 CABRIGAS,ARLENE FORMENTERA 
300 CACANANDO, LEAH SELFAISON 
301 CAIDE, GAY DE LA CRUZ
332 ANGELES JR. AGERICO ESPINOZA 
333 ARELLANO, PATRICK CAYANAN
334 ASUNCION, HEROLL JR. CUNANAN
335 ASUNCION, JESTER AGPALZA
336 AUSTRIA, ANGEL STA. CRUZ 
337 AVILA, ABEL CANCHELA 
338 AVILA, ANTONIO JR. RAGA
339 AYA-AY, MAT ANDREW GONZALES 
340 BAE, JHOAN ALEMAN 
341 BAGCAL, JHON MICHAEL DE LA LUNA 
342 BALA, JOLIVER MANIPON 
343 BALLESTEROS, LAURENCE LACAMENTO
344 BANDOJO, FHRAINE MARIO
345 BANTA, JONATHAN VITALICIO 
346 BARASI, BON ANGELO CABACCAN 
347 BARRIA, JIMMY ERMITIA 
348 BAYA, MARIO DEL CORO 
349 BERGUILA, NOEL MANIGBAS 
350 BERNABE, NICOLAS JR. GARCIA 
351 BERNASOR, RENATO DALIDA
352 BOCA, MARLON DALEON
353 BOHOL, LEONIDAS AGBON 
354 BONGHANOY, RUBEN ISIDRO 
355 BONIAO, MARK VHENCYL MEJIAS
356 BONIFE, BOIET MAPUTOL 
357 BRAGADO, ANDRIAN DE JESUS 
358 BRIMBUELA, JERRY CANARIA
359 BROZO, DENNIS CERBAS 
360 BURGOS, JOEL PEDERNAL
361 CABERTO, RYAN CABALLERO
362 CABRERA, ROY SAN PEDRO 
363 CAIYAS, PEDRO
364 CAIDE, JAY- NOEL CORPUZ
365 CAINGLIT, JEFFREY CASTRO
366 CAIREL, REYMOND TABAGO
367 CAJIPE, SILVER MELGAR 
368 CALANO, GILBERT OBANIA
369 CALDAMO, ARIEL PINTO 
370 CANCINO, ROBERTO PARAGAS 
371 CAÑETE, JAYSON VILLASINO
372 CANIZO, ZEUS MARK MAHINAY
373 CANOY, JOHNNY CRIS APOLINARIA
374 CAPAL, EMANUEL SOLITO 
375 CAPARAS, JEFFREY LOPEZ
376 CARANTO, LOUIE VESQUIRA 
377 CARREON, REYNALDO MATURINGAN 
378 CASABAR, JENNYLYN BORRE 
379 CASERES, JUNTER SALVA 
380 CASTRO, ROMEO GUTIERREZ
381 CAUINIAN, JESUS CALDERON 
382 CERA, JERICK DE GUZMAN
383 CHAVEZ, JOE MARVIN CURITANA
384 CONSUL, RAYMUNDO ALUMNO 
385 COSTALES, MEL JONES PASCUA 
386 DALIT, JOEY SIM
387 DAVID, ALDRIN TAPANG 
388 DE GUZMAN, FRANCKIE BUEN 
389 DEASIS, JEORGIE BASTAN M
390 DELA CRUZ, JOHN CYRIL BORNILLO 
391 DELGADO, RONNIE PASTORFIDE
392 DELOS SANTOS, EDWARD VELASCO
393 DELOS SANTOS, LESTER JAY MALABANAN 
394 DERIADA, CEAZAR LEAN RAPAL 
395 DIMACULANGAN, REX JUMAWAN
396 DIPAD, RANDY ESPENIDA 
397 DOMAGAS, JOHN ASTRONOMO 
398 EDISAN, RENEDEL TERRADO
399 EMOCLING, JESSIE TORALBA 
400 ENCINAS, MICHAEL BALANI

See full list and position here
Share:

1st Batch of Shortlisted Applicants for IMEI Foods to report on April 13, 2018 7:00 AM



Here are the shortlisted applicants for Manila Area under the Special Hiring Program in Taiwan and all are required to attend the Pre-Recruitment Briefing and Exam on April 13, 2018  (Friday)

You may proceed at the Government Placement Branch
(GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.

Batch 1 (Friday-April 13) 7:00 AM (Nos. 1-200)

Important Reminders:
1. Late comers will not be allowed to proceed. Those who will not
show up will not be allowed to attend the interview on April
17-19.
2. Bring original passport.
3. Come in casual attire.
4. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms.
Josephine Infante/ Ms.Karyl.


Names:

1 ACIDERA, LENY BELBES
2 ATABAY, ROSELIE PASCUAL
3 BACAY, KARINA JANE ALBANIA
4 BAYONAS, JESSICA MABBAYAD
5 BLANCHE, ADELAIDA ROMERO
6 BOMBON, JASMIN TOLDING
7 CABE, JO MARIE PULGA
8 CALAPARDO, MA. LORETA CLARO
9 CANCINO, VIDALYN ANTIGUA
10 CLAMANO, HANNAH MAE CAPATE
11 CORRAL, JOANNA ROLYN BARBOSA
12 DIMAANO, KAREN JOY DELA ISLA
13 DONOR, JONAH BIANCA CORBILLON
14 ESCAÑA, FRETZEL ANN LOREDO
15 FAJARDO, GINA LATAQUIN
16 FARNICAN, APRILYN FRANCE
17 GELIG, LOIDA SANG-AN
18 GORECHO,ALLYSA MARIE MANALO
19 JAVIL, LADY LOU NAINGUE
20 JIMENEZ, DIANA YABUT
21 LAMBOJON, MYE RUBY MILA
22 LEGARDO, RUBY LIEZL VILLALOBOS
23 LUMOR, JHONNALYN ACILO
24 MAGTIBAY,KARLA MAY DELOS SANTOS
25 MARAYAG, LYKA CAMILLE BAYAN
26 NERECINA, MARICRIS SATORRE
27 ONDA, ANABEL ATIENZA
28 PEDRASA, REGINA BUSTAMANTE
29 ROMERO, DONNA MARIE DELOS SANTOS
30 RUGA, ANNA PRINCIPE
31 SANTOS, EDNALYN PALATTAO
32 SARATOBIAS, AILEEN TAPIL
33 TAMBOAN, MAE LANIE E GUZMAN
34 TEVES, JANICE VILLAHERMOSA
35 YAP SENG, RB MARIE MARTINEZ
36 ALVARADO, MICHAEL RITUALO
37 ANCHETA, SIEGFRED LEAL
38 ARCEBAL, JONIEL SOLATORIO
39 BROQUEZA, IRISH AIS
40 BRUB, KENNY- JAY BALDERAS
41 BUYAN, CLYDE ALLEN GALERA
42 CAASI, ROMANO CATALO
43 CALCEÑA, MADDY RAFIL
44 CENIZA, JOSEPH VASQUEZ
45 DELA CRUZ, JEROME OGARIO
46 EMAN, RICHARD SEPTO
47 ESCARO, ELMER LOVINO
48 ESPLAGO, VANNICK PELETINA
49 FABRE JR., RUEL BAGUIO
50 FAMILLARAN,RODOLFO JR. JAEN
51 FLORES, HERBERT DIAMSAY
52 GAMET, DYLAN DAVID GOPIO
53 GREGANA, JOSEPH TORCINO
54 INDICO, EDISON BENDITA
55 LAGUTIN, MARK JOHN LEYESA
56 LAMUG, JAY LORD GABRIEL
57 LAO, JONELL DEL ROSARIO
58 LATU- AB, JOEVIC CORDERO
59 LOTILLA, ROMMEL ABUCAY
60 MACABASAG, ARNEL TAGHIAN
61 MERAÑA, KENNETH RINO PELO
62 NAVIDA, MARK ALFIE OBONGEN
63 NOEL, MICHAEL JOHN DAVID
64 OBRA, JAYMEL PAIS
65 OTILLA, ROMMEL ABUCAY
66 PALMA, AMOR ANGELO
67 POLINAR, ARNEL LAGO
68 REYES, RICHARD MALABANAN
69 ROTONI, RAYMOND ESPARRAGO
70 SAIDAR, NASSER SAMPAYANI
71 SIBUG, RUFINO MANALILI
72 SIXSON, JORDAN MARTIN
73 SUMBILLA, JONATHAN LIMBAGA
74 TABANGAN, GEROME TANGIAN
75 UMADHAY, SIR RYAN NAVALTA
76 COPA, REGIEN ALLAVADO
77 ESTUBIO,EVA ASIS
78 LOBO, LEIZYL CABALHIN
79 MANALO, MARITES ANDINO
80 PAEZ, JUDY ANN ALONSAGAY
81 SALURIA, JERRALYN SIGUE
82 SAMBITAN, RAQUEL MERCADO
83 VIÑAR, MARRIEL BIASON
84 AQUINDE, REYMART RIVERA
85 AQUINO JR., JEORGE BELGERA
86 BABATIO, IRENEO DACALLOS
87 BALMES, MILVER PERMEJO
88 BAUTISTA, ARGIE MALONG
89 BICALAN, JOEL ESTRAVILA
90 BULAUN, KEIR PIUS FAUSTO
91 BUSQUIT, DENNES GOYHA
92 CABUSLAY, RENANTE ESPANOL
93 CELESTE, ORLY PAMPLONA
94 CLARO, DANILO CATUBAO
95 CONCEPCION, ADAM CLAYTON MUCAY
96 CORDERO JR., VICTOR DELA CRUZ
97 CUEVAS, GERRY PELIO
98 DEL MUNDO, LINO MANANKIL
99 DONES, JOSE JEFFREY UPAO
100 DUMAGAT, MARK LENNON RUBIO
101 ECHAVARRE, JAY CHRIS ALBANDIA
102 ESCARILLA, JOSEPH JAVIER
103 ESPIRITU JR., MARIO CONCEPCION
104 FELIAS JR., EFREN DUERO
105 FERRER, MICHAEL BULATAO
106 GELBOLINGO, MARVIN BECERIL
107 GILMO, MATH ANTHONY ALMONTE
108 GOCOTANO, PAULINO AMISTAD
109 GUSTINO, LINEL PELICANO
110 LONTOK, DARWIN TOLENTINO
111 MALINAO, CHRISTOPHER JR. MAGTIBAY
112 MALONG, MARK ANTHONY PROS
113 MANZANO, JONATHAN ARCIAGA
114 MATIGA, CYRUS BURDEOS
115 MISAJON, NORWYNE MIRARZA
116 MONTOYA, FREDDIE SIGNO
117 MORENO, MARVY SAGADAL
118 MURCIA, DAVID KING MERCADO
119 ORIAS, SAMMY IAN PANTINO
120 OSMEÑA, KARLMICK GANABAN
121 PATRICIO, DENNIS BASILIO
122 PEREZ, RONEL OLIVEROS
123 PEROL, JUNETO LOTA
124 RAMOS, DENNIS DE CASTRO
125 TABAR, JOAS MAPUSAO
126 URBANO, RUBEN ALINDAYO
127 VALLO, ARTURO JR. ICO
128 VICENTE, LEONARD NEVADO
129 ALEXANDER, LOVELY DIGNOS
130 AMBROCIO, CRISTY ARENDAIN
131 APLASCA, MAGDALENA DALMACIO
132 BELDA, HAZEL MAI CALLOS
133 BESANA, ALEXANDRA QUIMPO
134 BLANCAFLOR,ROSE MARIE MONTES
135 BONAYOG, DEMEILYN LAGUIT
136 BRIONES, ANGELICA PONCE
137 BRITANICO, NISSA RICALDE
138 CASTRENCE, GRACE CAPARINO
139 COSTAS,ANGELIE SARDONIDOS
140 CURIOSO, ABBY GAEL FERRER
141 FLOR, CHRISSANTA GUEVARRA
142 HERNANDEZ, LIZA LEAL
143 JANDA, ANGELINE DE CHAVEZ
144 LANTING, FAMELA COMENDADOR
145 LARRACAS, ARRIANE DE JESUS
146 LOGGOMNA, JOAN GUINA
147 LUCIANO, MARIA CARIZZA
148 LUNAS, ROSA BASQUINAS
149 MANALO,CRISTINA SAMSON
150 OLDENBERG, NERLINE PADUL
151 PAQUIT, SYDNEY ALIMPOLO
152 PAULMA, VEVIEN MARTINEZ
153 RAMORAN, JENNELYN BACUNAWA
154 RAYOSO,NAÏVE LOMONSOD
155 SANICO, LYRA GAY EGIDO
156 SIBAYAN, CHRISTINE JOY ABU
157 SOSA, CHARMAINE MAYO
158 TAN, MA. VICTORIA SUA
159 TAPADO, ROBELLE MANLAGNIT
160 TOLENTINO, JASMIN TURLA
161 VILLA, SHIENA MAE ALENTON
162 VIRTUCIO, NORELYN TIQUIO
163 BERNAS, ALVIN LOTERA
164 CONDE, MARK ENGELBERT BUTUAN
165 GUILLOMAS, JUNELL MARVIN
166 GUTIERREZ, ROMERSON AIVAN VILLANUEVA
167 HIPOLITO, KRISTOFFER JAN GUINTO
168 MAHINAY, SAMUEL JR. BUCOL
169 MORALES, CHRISTOPHER DELOS SANTOS
170 RECTO, ALI MERS SAPIDA
171 AMBAS, AIMAN MARTEJA
172 APRESTO, NOELLE OLERMO
173 ARASGA, MICHAEL VICTOR MACARAEG
174 BEJERANO, RAY MARK VINCENT BEGUIRAS
175 CALINGASAN, NORMANDY VEROYA
176 CARRANZA, RODEL TURREDA
177 CARTAGENAS, MILBERT VERDEJO
178 CODINA, ALLAN CANDARE
179 DURIA, RITCHIE LIGUIT
180 EDEM, ALLAN PACQUIAO
181 FORONDA, JAMES II MEDINA
182 GARCIA, JESTONI VERDILLO
183 GUIYAB, LORENZO DAIN
184 LIM, JOSE ASENERO
185 PAGUIRIGAN, ROMMEL ROQUE
186 PASAMBA, JOMAR DEYMOS
187 UBALDE, DENNIS GARCIA
188 VIAÑA, ARDEN VALDELEON
189 ABRIL, JULIUS ESTEVES
190 ALABIDO, MARK ANTHONY ORTEGA
191 AVILA, ANTONIO JR. RAGA
192 BALOLOY, CARMELO BUNAO
193 CATAPANG, ANTONIO BUELA
194 ECHAVARRE, JAY CHRIS ALBANDIA
195 EMOCLING, MARK ANTHONY TORALBA
196 ERESO, RUBEN OBIERNA
197 GUISIHAN, JOEL TORRES
198 ICAWAT, CRISTOPHER ANGULO
199 ILEDAN, ROMEL ICAWALO
200 LUTERTE, ALVIN MADRIGAL

Check out here: full list
Share:

Beitou Thermal Valley Aka Hell Valley

Located in Datun Mountains area, Beitou District, Taipei City next to XinBeitou Park is Beitou Thermal Valley. The valley is known as Geothermal Valley due to its high temperature ranging 80 to 100 degrees Celsius.

 

The jade-like spring is unsuitable for body contacts being a hydrochloric acid. It was known as Hell Valley because it injures tourist who attempt to go near the spring. Taipei government established the region with fences around the valley for safety of the visitors. 

The area around the Thermal Valley has a rare type of rock called hokutolite. These rocks contain the radioactive element Radium, where it can only find naturally in 2 countries, Japan and Beitou, Taiwan.

 



Beitou Thermal Valley is opens its gates from Tuesday to Sunday 9:00am to 5:00pm

How to go to Beitou Thermal Valley?

From Taipei Main Station, ride MRT Red Line (Tamsui Line) and drop off to Beitou Station, then transfer to MRT Xinbeitou Line.

Upon exit, walk towards Guanming Rd and pass Beitou Hot Springs to reach the Geothermal Valley.

Share:

Hike Up For The Best View Of Taipei At Elephant Mountain

The best location to view the city of Taipei is to hike the Elephant Mountain. It is known as the Nangang District Hiking Trailand Xiangshan and is located near Taipei 101.

The trail makes up a lot of stairs and it is steep. Going up take about 15-25mins depending your pace. There are rest areas and viewing areas along the way to the top.

 

The best time to hike is at late afternoon for the sunset view and the night lights of the city of Taipei. However, the trail can be crowded during the weekends and Taiwan holidays.

 

How to go there?

From taipei Main Station, ride MRT Red Line going to Xiangshan station, use Exit 2. Walk  along Xiangshan Park, at the end of the road turn left. There are many signage around the area, you will not be lost.

Share:

Luxury Shopping At Taipei 101

Taipei 101 is no doubt the most iconic building in Taiwan, located in No. 45, Shifu Road, Xinyi District, taipei City. If you are looking for the best quality ang high end shops, you can find them inside the mall of Taipei 101.

Listed below are some brands you can find at Taipei 101:

 

B1 - Clothing (Maserati Shoes, Calvin Klein Jeans), Accessories (Pandora), Large food court, the popular restaurant Din Tai Fung, Jason's Marketplace (import supermarket), Starbucks Coffee

 

1F - Fashion brands and cosmetic/skincare flagship stores (Chanel, Dior, Estee Lauder), high end watch and accessories (Swarovski, Omega, Rolex and Tag Heuer), Apple Hub Store

2F - Life and style boutiques (Cerruti 1881, Hugo Boss, De Beers, Cartier, Armani Collezioni, Patek Philippe)

3F - High fashion boutiques (Tiffany & Co., Gucci, Versace, Saint Laurent)

4F - World brand flagship stores (Burberry, Bvlgari, Louis Vuitton and Prada), the highly-rated STAY by Yannick Alleno restaurant.

5F - Here is the entrance of one of the fastest elevator going to the Observatory Hall at 89th floor of Taipei 101

 

Taipei 101 also houses the most luxurious gym in Taipei with 2,640sqm, the World Gym Elite. Expect everything in Taipei 101 to be generally expensive with high quality goods and world's famous brands.

 

Opening hours are Sunday to Thursday 11:30am-10:00pm, Friday and Saturday at 11:00am-10:00pm.

How to go to Taipei 101?

From Taipei Main Station, ride MRT Red Line and drop off at Taipei 101 MRT station


Share:

Hiring: Factory Workers for ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.



Company: ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Company Overview:
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC. ("ChipMOS"), listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange Market in April 2014 (TWSE: 8150), is a leading independent provider of total semiconductor testing and packaging solutions to fabless companies, integrated device manufacturers (IDM) and foundries. ChipMOS merged with its parent company, ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES (Bermuda) Limited in October 2016.  Consideration of the merger was the combination of cash and newly-issued American Depository Shares (ADS) trading on the NASDAQ Stock Market with a ticker of “IMOS”.
   
Position: Factory Worker
Location:  No. 1號, Yanfa 1st Road, Baoshan Township, Hsinchu County,

Qualifications:
Any Gender
20 yrs old and above
Vocational Graduate or Short Certificate
With or without experience
Fresh graduates are welcome to apply

Agency: Grand Placement & General Services Corporation.Private Employment Agency

Address:  2A, 1636 Agoncillo St, Malate, Maynila, 1004 Kalakhang Maynila, Philippines


Share:

Hiring: Factory Workers for Wistron NeWeb Corporation



Company: Wistron NeWeb Corporation

Company Overview:
Wistron NeWeb Corporation (WNC), established in 1996, is a product design and manufacturing company that provides high-quality services for communications products. WNC offers comprehensive technical support in RF antenna design, software design, hardware design, mechanical design, system integration, user interface development, and product testing & certification. Headquartered in Taiwan’s Hsinchu Science Park, WNC has also established an overseas presence in the USA, the UK, Japan, and China. The sites offer complete solutions and local support for customers worldwide.
   
Position: Factory Worker
Location:5 Lihsin Rd. VI, Hsinchu Science Park, Hsinchu 300, Taiwan

Qualifications:
Any Gender
At least College Level
With or without experience
Fresh graduates are welcome to apply

Agency: Fil-Sino Manpower Services Inc.
Address:   27 and 27a Rainbow, Moonwalk Village, Parañaque, 1709 Metro Manila, Philippines



Share:

Chunan Night Market: Good Food In A Township

Chunan Night Market serves the customer on its township. The only difference of this night market to other night markets is that it is located in a Township instead of the city.

Locals, tourist and other migrants flock to the place to enjoy good local food. There is wide variety of food selections, from meats, fruits, veggies to street foods and deserts. You only need small amount of money to full your tummy.

The place also have some booths and stall for games and children rides. Claw machines are also plenty in the area.

Located in Chunan Township in Miaoli Country, where you can enjoy foods even not in the city.

Share:

Fall In Love And Golden Sunset At Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf

Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf is one of the most famous and visited locations in Taiwan.The place is well known for its beautiful golden sunsets, seafoods, and party boats.

The wharf has also built hotels, retail shops, restaurants, coffee and tea shops to accommodate large numbers of visitors.

As one of the most popular scenic spots in New Taipei City located in the northern tip, locals, tourists always going back here

for its majestic golden sunset. It is a picture perfect sunset considered as one of the best sunset in the world.

 

The Lover's Bridge is another tourist spot of the Fisherman's wharf,  visitors may see the changes of light projecting on the bridge at night. Of course you and your special someone can view the sunset and other beautiful sceneries.

Visitors may also travel to Tamsui Old Street or the Tamsui Night Market by taking a cruise or ferry ride for every visitor to experience the local culture.

How To Go There?

From Taipei Main Station, Ride MRT Red Line up to Tamsui Station.

Outside the MRT station, ride bus # R26 up to its last stop which is the Fisherman's Wharf.

Share:

Work Of Art Thru Restoration At Huashan 1914 Creative Park

Located in the heart of Taipei city, the Huashan 1914 Creative Park is a events venue. As a new cultural events platform, many exhibitions, and even theater productions and performances take place at the park.

Huashan Creative Arts Park was once Taiwan’s largest wine producing factory during the 1920's. The winery was abandoned during 1980's after its relocation and land authorities plans to rebuild the site.

Now one of the oldest, well preserve and restored buildings in Taiwan.

 

Huashan Creative park is a cool place to visit, it has some coffee shops and restaurants, cinemas, art spaces and retail stores. Anyone can spend an hour or less walking around and browsing the interesting things to offer.

The park opens from Tuesday - Sundays from 10:00am to 10:00pm and closed every Mondays.

How to go there?

Take Taipei MRT Blue Line to Zhongxiao Xinsheng Station. Use exit no. 1 of Zhongxiao Xinsheng Station and will take about a 5 minute walk from  the station to Huashan 1914 Creative Arts Park.



Share:

shortlisted applicants for EURO-American Industrial Corp.




Here are the shortlisted applicants for EURO-American Industrial Corp. under the Special Hiring Program in Taiwan (SHPT). 

The exam/interview on April 11, 2018 (Wednesday) at the Government Placement Branch (GPB) Ground Floor POEA Bldg. EDSA corner Ortigas.

Important reminders:

1. Registration starts at 10:00 am.
2. Bring original documents (passport, certificates of employment, diploma,
UMID, NHI/ARC for Ex-Taiwan).
3. Comeinsmartcasualattire.(NoT-shirt)
4. Call 722-11-75 for confirmation of attendance. Look for Ms. Violy.


Names:

ANZANO, JAYSON ANONUEVO
 ARTISTA, JEFFREY RODRIGUEZ
 BEDIA, JOGIE MHART AGLOBO
 BONEO, JEFFERSON CALLA
 BOYONAS, BRYAN MOSONG
 CABERTO, RUEL VILLARUZ
 DABIDO, BERNARD SARAO
 DE LEON, RODERICK GUNITA
 DEL MUNDO, SAINT ALLEN ILAGAN
 DESCARGAR, DEXTER BALORAN
 DULAY, ALLAN FRIAZ
 GACUTAN, REYNALDO JR. BARILLO
GRATE, CHRISTOPHER GALOTERA
 GRIMPULA, JOHN RICHARD BORJA
 HERICO, HENZON PACIO
 JOSUE, DIONALD BUSTAMANTE
 LAQUI, FRITZ XAVIER
 MAGBANUA, MARION APRIL SANOPAO
 PAGUINTO, ALVIN PELAVO
VILLALON, LESTER TOLOSA




Share:
Loading...

Popular Posts

Labels

Blog Archive